Nova
Open Nova
Another Version of Us — The Wrong Kind of Silence

Song

Another Version of Us

by Aurelion

AmbientNew AgePiano

About Another Version of Us

Another Version of Us is a song by Aurelion. It is track 4 of 16 on the album The Wrong Kind of Silence, released in 2026, and runs 2:41. Listeners describe its sound as Ambient, New Age and Piano.

Press play above for a 30-second preview of Another Version of Us. To hear the whole song, open it in Nova on the web or in the mobile app; it is free with an account.

More from The Wrong Kind of Silence

See all
  1. 2:47
  2. 2:14
  3. 2:30
  4. 2:41
  5. 2:30
  6. 3:28
  7. 2:47
  8. 3:10
  9. 2:50
  10. 3:24
  11. 2:45
  12. 3:14
  13. 3:38
  14. 3:02
  15. 3:00
  16. 3:27

More by Aurelion

See all
  1. Resistance
    3:37
  2. After the Door Closes
    2:45

Similar songs

  1. Holding What’s Gone
    3:23
  2. The Windscreen
    5:23
  3. Grey Morning
    3:14
  4. The Living Dungeon
    1:59
  5. The Anchor and the Sail
    4:53
  6. Machine à Rêves
    2:13
  7. Müebbet Yalnızlık
    3:35
  8. Dim Lamps Over Quiet Rooms
    2:24

Nova Business

Playing music in your business?

Nova Business gives your venue unlimited music with the public performance licence included, for $30 a month.

Frequently asked questions

Who performs Another Version of Us?
Another Version of Us is performed by Aurelion.
Which album is Another Version of Us on?
Another Version of Us is track 4 on The Wrong Kind of Silence, released in 2026. The album has 16 tracks.
How long is Another Version of Us?
Another Version of Us is 2:41 long.
Where can I listen to Another Version of Us?
Play a 30-second preview on this page, or listen in full for free in Nova on the web, iPhone or Android.
Can I play Another Version of Us in my café, shop or restaurant?
Yes. With Nova Business ($30 per venue per month) you can play this song and the whole Nova catalogue in public at your venue. The licence is included because Loopcode Bilişim Yazılım Mühendislik Eğitim ve Danışmanlık A.Ş. (Lodos Nova) owns the music.