Nova
Open Nova
Soft Light Through the Blinds — Ambient Lo-fi Sessions Vol. 2

Song

Soft Light Through the Blinds

by Nova Sounds

FunkR&BHip-Hop

About Soft Light Through the Blinds

Soft Light Through the Blinds is a song by Nova Sounds. It is track 14 of 15 on the album Ambient Lo-fi Sessions Vol. 2, released in 2026, and runs 2:24. Listeners describe its sound as Funk, R&B and Hip-Hop.

Press play above for a 30-second preview of Soft Light Through the Blinds. To hear the whole song, open it in Nova on the web or in the mobile app; it is free with an account.

More from Ambient Lo-fi Sessions Vol. 2

See all
  1. 2:25
  2. 2:05
  3. 2:23
  4. 2:11
  5. 3:02
  6. 2:30
  7. 2:20
  8. 2:36
  9. 2:06
  10. 2:39
  11. 2:04
  12. 2:37
  13. 2:14
  14. 2:24
  15. 2:01

More by Nova Sounds

See all
  1. Glass Reflection
    2:30
  2. Silk Path
    3:08
  3. Quiet Company
    1:49
  4. Slow Sunday
    1:40

Similar songs

  1. Noises
    2:09
  2. Silent Spacesuit
    2:01
  3. Rainy Window Pane
    1:39
  4. A Letter to Yesterday
    2:10
  5. Lost Memory
    2:40
  6. Nebula Morning
    2:25
  7. The Long Way Down
    2:45
  8. Rooftop Reflections
    1:47

Nova Business

Playing music in your business?

Nova Business gives your venue unlimited music with the public performance licence included, for $30 a month.

Frequently asked questions

Who performs Soft Light Through the Blinds?
Soft Light Through the Blinds is performed by Nova Sounds.
Which album is Soft Light Through the Blinds on?
Soft Light Through the Blinds is track 14 on Ambient Lo-fi Sessions Vol. 2, released in 2026. The album has 15 tracks.
How long is Soft Light Through the Blinds?
Soft Light Through the Blinds is 2:24 long.
Where can I listen to Soft Light Through the Blinds?
Play a 30-second preview on this page, or listen in full for free in Nova on the web, iPhone or Android.
Can I play Soft Light Through the Blinds in my café, shop or restaurant?
Yes. With Nova Business ($30 per venue per month) you can play this song and the whole Nova catalogue in public at your venue. The licence is included because Loopcode Bilişim Yazılım Mühendislik Eğitim ve Danışmanlık A.Ş. (Lodos Nova) owns the music.